Past Presidents

  • April Campbell 2018-2019
    April L. Campbell, JD

    Seattle , WA
    2018-2019

  • Swisher_Gary-2017-03 - cropped
    Gary T. Swisher, II, CLM

    Sarasota , FL
    2017-2018

  • Broomell Laura BW 2013
    Laura J. Broomell, CLM

    Minneapolis , MN
    2016-2017

  • Teresa Walker 2015-2016
    Teresa J. Walker

    Nashville , TN
    2015-2016

  • Paula Barnes 2014-2015
    Paula K. Barnes

    Nashville , TN
    2014-2015

  • Paul Farnsworth 2013-2014
    Paul A. Farnsworth

    Rochester , NY
    2013-2014

  • Steve Wingert 2012-2013
    Steven D. Wingert, CLM

    Orlando , FL
    2012-2013

  • Karen Griggs 2011-2012
    Karen D. Griggs, CLM

    Kansas City , MO
    2011-2012

  • Rita Alli 2010-2011
    Rita M. Alli

    Seattle , WA
    2010-2011

  • Susan French Koran 2009-2010
    Susan L. French

    Oklahoma City , OK
    2009-2010

  • Wendy Rice-Isaacs Black & White Web
    Wendy Rice-Isaacs, CLM

    Irvine , CA
    2008-2009

  • Patti Groff 2007-2008
    Patricia L. Groff, CLM

    San Diego , CA
    2007-2008

  • Richard Nigon 2006-2007
    Richard J. Nigon, CLM

    Minneapolis , MN
    2006-2007

  • David Constantine  2005-2006
    David P. Constantine

    Mobile , AL
    2005-2006

  • Bill Migneron 2004-2005
    William C. Migneron, Jr., MBA

    Mission Hills , KS
    2004-2005

  • Patti Lane 2003-2004
    Patricia J. Lane, CLM

    Los Angeles , CA
    2003-2004

  • Ronald Henry 2002-2003
    Ronald M. Henry

    Skillman , NJ
    2002-2003

  • Marshall Fletcher 2001-2002
    Marshall H. Fletcher

    Atlanta , GA
    2001-2002

  • Lynn Spruill 2000-2001
    Lynn Spruill

    Portland , OR
    2000-2001

  • Michael Palmer 1999-2000
    Michael E. Palmer

    San Luis Obispo , CA
    1999-2000

  • Jackie Mitchell 1998-1999
    Jacqueline C. Mitchell

    Estero , FL
    1998-1999

  • Rachel Schaming 1997-1998
    Rachel Schaming, SPHR

    Tucson , AZ
    1997-1998

  • David Brezina 1996-1997
    David W. Brezina

    Denver , CO
    1996-1997

  • Charles Stinnett 1995-1996
    Charles E. Stinnett

    Simpsonville , SC
    1995-1996

  • Toni Zenker 1994-1995
    Toni A. Zenker-Greening

    Portland , OR
    1994-1995

  • Dodie Gaudry 1993-1994
    Dodie L. Stewart

    Columbia , MD
    1993-1994

  • William Bachman 1992-1993
    William A. Bachman

    Natick , MA
    1992-1993

  • Douglass Boyd 1991-1992
    Douglass Boyd

    Chicago , IL
    1991-1992

  • Nancy Siegel 1990-1991
    Nancy J. Siegel

    San Francisco , CA
    1990-1991

  • Elizabeth Kalb 1989-1990
    Elizabeth W. Kalb

    Williamsburg , VA
    1989-1990

  • Carol Phillips 1988-1989
    Carol F. Phillips, CLM

    Culver City , CA
    1988-1989

  • David Vogels 1987-1988
    David S. Vogels, Jr.

    Denver , CO
    1987-1988

  • Jerry Brown 1986-1987
    Jerry L. Brown

    Scottsdale , AZ
    1986-1987

  • Beverlee Johnson 1985-1986
    Beverlee A. Johnson

    Tiburon , CA
    1985-1986

  • Harold Doherty 1984-1985
    Harold J. Doherty

    Jupiter , FL
    1984-1985

  • John Sullivan 1983-1984
    John J. Sullivan

    Sahuarita , AZ
    1983-1984

  • Jack Palmer 1982-1983
    Jack L. Palmer

    Williamsburg , VA
    1982-1983

  • John Moore 1981-1982
    John D. Moore

    Brentwood , CA
    1981-1982

  • Marjorie Miller 1980-1981
    Marjorie A. Miller

    Drexel Hill , PA
    1980-1981

  • Henry Dykman 1979-1980
    Henry A. Dykman

    Miami , FL
    1979-1980

  • Norma Lee 1978-1979
    Norma L. Jefferson

    Chicago , IL
    1978-1979

  • Donald Aikins 1977-1978
    Donald S. Akins

    Boerne , TX
    1977-1978

  • Jack Kaufman 1975-1977
    Jack Kaufman

    Naples , FL
    1975-1977

  • Bradford Hildebrandt 1971-1975
    Bradford W. Hildebrandt

    Somerset , NJ
    1971-1975